Volleyball 

Grades 6-8

Fall 2015 Season- 8-0 District Champions; Advanced to N. Texas Regional Semifinals

Head Coach: Coach Starling
Players: Bianca Avendano, Yesenia Castillo, Keren Espinoza, Lucia Gonzalez, Melinda Gonzalez, Briana Guerra, Lauren Hughes, Angeles Lechuga, Dayana Lopez, Yareli Olivares and Carla Silvestre.

Fall 2016 Season- 7-1 Division Champions; Advanced to N. Texas Regional Playoffs

Head Coach: Coach Starling
Players: Julissa Chapa, Abigail De Hoyos, Lucia Gonzalez, Ruby Gonzalez, Brianely Guerra, Biali Hernandez, Lauren Hughes, Yareli Olivares, Karla Perez, Ruby Raymundo, Yandi Rea-Banda, Dayana Rodriguez, Secile Torres and Abigail Valdez

Fall 2017 Season- 8-0 Division Champions; Advanced to N. Texas Regional Quarterfinals

Head Coach: Coach Starling
Players: Muranda Arriaga, Jacqueline Barco, Natalie Gavidia, Ruby Gonzalez, Marissa Grandos, Brianely Guerra, Alicia Lechuga, Selena Lopez, Yareli Olivares, Ruby Raymundo, Yandi Rea-Banda, Emily Regino, Ixchel Renteria, and Ariana Salazar

Fall 2018 Season- 8-0 Division Champions; Advanced to N. Texas Regional Semifinals

Head Coach: Coach Starling
Players: Yoselin Alonso, Jacqueline Barco, Isabella Celis, Ayleene Garcia, Valerie Garcia, Brianely Guerra, Leilany Gutierrez, Selena Lopez, Sarahi Melendez, Ixchel Renteria, and Ariana Salazar

Grades 4-6

Fall 2017 Season- 6-0 Division and North Texas Regional Champions

Head Coach: Coach Colbert
Players: Yoselin Alonso, Nailah Breceda, Isabella Celis, Genesis Del Valle, Ayleene Garcia, Valerie Garcia, Samantha Grimaldo, Alexa Hernandez, Sarahi Melendez, Eriana Oliva, Kayla Reyes, Kimberly Reyes, and Briana Salazar

 

Football

Grades 6-8

Fall 2015 Season- 4-4 2nd Place in District; Advanced to N. Texas Regional Quarterfinals

Head Coach: Coach Andrade
Players: Ferman Cuadros, Gustavo Gomez, Darwin Henriquez, Carlos Martinez, Jason Moreno, Joshue Najera, Juan Perez, Adrian Quevedo, Neo Rea, Axel Rodriguez, Gianni Rodriguez, Michael Romo, Jordin Sanchez, Ian Vidales and Edward Zuniga.

Fall 2016 Season- 5-2-1 2nd Place in Division; Advanced to N. Texas Regional Quarterfinals

Head Coach: Coach Andrade
Players: Shaun Beharry, Armando Camarillo, Ferman Cuadros, Diego Estrada, Adrian Galindo, Noe Melendez, Josue Mendez, Isaac Oliva, Saul Quintero, Gianni Rodriguez, Michael Romo, Ariel Turcios, Vicente Vasquez, and Arturo Zavala.

Grades 4-6

Fall 2016 Season- 4-2 2nd Place in Division; North Texas Regional Champions

Head Coach: Coach Elizondo
Players: Said Alonso, Omar Araiza, Jaden Barrera, Miguel Flores, Daniel Galindo, Arturo Hernandez, Erick Hernandez, Fernando Jasso, Eric Ladron, Manuel Lopez, Sebastian Orocio, Juan Pina, Ruben Quintero, Jimmy Ruiz, Joe Ruiz, Ofir Torres, and Jordan Villanueva

 

Girl's Basketball 

Grades 6-8

2015-2016 Season- 8-0 District Champions; Advanced to N. Texas Regional Semifinals

Head Coach: Coach Oliva

2016-2017 Season- 8-0 Division Champions; Advanced to N. Texas Regional Quarterfinals

Head Coach: Coach Oliva

2017-2018 Season- 7-1 Division Champions (Tied); Advanced to N. Texas Regional Quarterfinals

Head Coach: Coach Oliva

 

Boy's Soccer 

Grades 6-8

Spring 2015 Season- 5-1 District Champions; Advanced to N. Texas Regional Quarterfinals

Head Coach: Coach Ramirez

Spring 2016 Season- 7-1 District Champions; Advanced to N. Texas Regional Quarterfinals

Head Coach: Coach Andrade

Spring 2017 Season- 6-2 2nd Place in Division; Advanced to N. Texas Regional Quarterfinals

Head Coach: Coach Andrade

Spring 2018 Season- 6-2 2nd Place in Division; Advanced to N. Texas Regional Quarterfinals

Head Coach: Coach Elizondo

 

Girl's Soccer 

Grades 6-8

Spring 2015 Season- 3-3 2nd Place in District; Advanced to N. Texas Regional Playoffs

Head Coach: Coach Ramirez

Spring 2017 Season- 6-0 Division Champions; Advanced to N. Texas Regional Quarterfinals

Head Coach: Coach Oliva

Spring 2018 Season- 7-1 Division Champions; Advanced to N. Texas Regional Quarterfinals

Head Coach: Coach Andrade

Pre-K Campus - 1811 S. Hampton Rd. | Dallas, TX 75208 | 214-331-8908

Kiest Campus(K-8) - 4680 W. Kiest Blvd. | Dallas, TX 75236 | 214-946-8908

La Academia de Estrellas is governed by a board of directors. Board members include Brian McGovern, Catalina Lechuga, and Marta Jourdan. More Information about our board can be found here
La Academia de Estrellas will not discriminate in its educational programs, activities, or employment practices, based on race, ethnicity, gender, disability, age, religion, or any other legally protected classification.  Announcement of this policy is in accordance with state and federal laws, including Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, Sections 503 and 504 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973, and the American Disabilities Act of 1990.